Armenia’s Armath engineering laboratories, Synergy and Localz awarded prizes at WCIT 2016
Armath engineering laboratories were awarded sustainable growth prize during the WITSA Global Excellence Award Ceremony.
The award-giving competition is traditionally held by the World Information Technology and Services Alliance (WITSA) in six categories in the framework of the World Congress of Information Technology (WCIT).
Armenia’s Synergy and Lokalz companies also won in two out of seven categories of the WITSA Emerging Digital Solutions program held at the WCIT in Brazil.
The Armenian delegation representing the IT sphere is currently in Brazil. The delegates include UITE, Ucom, Instigate consulting, Instigate design, eDram, VOLO, Synergy, Localz companies, as well as representatives of the Tumo Center For Creative Technologies.
WCIT 2019 will be held in Armenia upon the initiative of the Union of Information Technology Enterprises (UITE) and with the support of the Armenian Government.